Board of Directors

(Chair; Audit and Risk Committee)

(Vice Chair; Chair of HR & Pay Committee)

Chair of the TSH Committee

Chair of Quality of Education and Inclusion Committee

HR & Pay Committee

HFCMAT Directors’ terms of office

Name Type of director Appointed/ elected by Date of appointment Term of office ends Committee membership
Mrs Carol Lawrence Foundation Bishop 1/9/2018 09/10/2026 – Retired Chair of Board, Audit and Risk Committee
Mr Brian O’Connell Foundation Bishop 15/10/2018 23/10/2026 Vice Chair, Chair of HR and Pay Committee
Ros McMullen Foundation Bishop 26/9/2023 25/09/2027
Mr Chris Kerin Foundation Bishop 15/10/2018 09/10/2026 Chair of TSH Committee
Dr Andy Hodgkinson Foundation Co-opted 23/01/2022 21/01/2026 Chair of Quality of Education and Inclusion Committee
Mr Paul Simpson Foundation Board 15/10/2021 14/10/2025 Chair of Board, Chair of Audit and Risk Committee
Mr David Cartmell Foundation Bishop 13/10/2023 12/10/2027